ALPHABETICAL LIST OF FIELDS


A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Offshore

Onshore

A
Alba
Alison
Alison KX
Alwyn North
Amethyst East & Amethyst West
Andrew
Anglia
Angus
Ann
Arbroath
Arkwright
Armada Complex (Drake, Fleming and Hawkins)
Audrey
Auk
Airth
Albury
Arns Farm

B

Baird
Balmoral
Banff
Barque & Barque South
Beatrice
Beaufort
Beauly
Beinn
Bell
Beryl
Bessemer
Birch
Bittern
Bladon
Blake
Blenheim
Boulton
Brae
Brae Central
Brae East
Brae West
Brent
Brigantine A, B, C
Brimmond
Britannia
Brown
Bruce
Buchan
Buckland
Beckingham West

 

C
Caister (B and C)
Callisto
Camelot N and Camelot C & S
Captain
Chanter
Claymore
Clipper
Clyde
Cook
Cormorant North
Cormorant South
Corvette
Curlew
Cyrus
Calow
Caythorpe
Cold Hanworth
Crosby Warren

 

D
Dalton
Davy
Dawn
Deben
Delilah
Della
Deveron
Don
Douglas
Dunbar
Dunlin
Dunlin South West
E
Egret
Eider
Elgin
Ellon
Erskine
Europa
Everest
Excalibur
East Glentworth
Elswick

 

F
Fergus
Fife
Flora
Foinaven
Forties
Franklin
Frigg UK
Fulmar
Farley’s Wood
Fiskerton Airfield
G
Galahad
Galleon
Galley
Gannet A, B, C, D, E, F & G
Ganymede
Gawain
Glamis
Grant
Gryphon
Guillemot A
Guillemot West & Guillemot Northwest
Guinevere
Goodworth

 

H
Hamilton
Hamilton North
Hamish
Hannay
Harding
Heather
Heron
Hewett
Highlander
Hoton
Hudson
Hutton
Hutton North West
Hyde
Hatfield Moors
Horndean
Humbly Grove (inc. Herriad)

 

I
Indefatigable
Indefatigable & Indefatigable SW
Iona
Ivanhoe
J
Jade
Janice
Joanne
Johnston
Judy
K
Keith
Ketch
Kingfisher
Kittiwake
Kyle
Keddington
Kirby Misperton
Kirklington
L
Lancelot
Larch
Leadon
Leman (BP - Amoco)
Leman (Shell)
Lennox
Leven
Lomond
Lyell
Long Clawson
M
MacCulloch
Machar
Magnus
Magnus South
Mallard
Malory
Markham (UK)
Marnock
Medwin
Mercury
Merlin
Miller
Millom
Monan
Montrose
Mordred
Morecambe North
Morecambe South
Mungo
Murchison (UK)
Murdoch
Malton
Marishes

 

N
Nelson
Neptune
Ness
Nevis
Newsham
Ninian
Ninian (Columba Terraces)
Nuggets (N1, N2 & N3)
Nettleham
Newton-on-Trent
 O
Orion
Orwell
Osprey
P
Pelican
Petronella
Pickerill
Pierce
Piper
Palmers Wood
Q
R
Ravenspurn North
Ravenspurn South
Renee
Rob Roy
Ross
Rough
Rubie
Rempstone
S
Saltire
Scapa
Schiehallion
Schooner
Scott
Sean East
Sean North & Sean South
Shearwater
Sinope
Skene
Skiff
Skua
Statfjord
Stirling
Strathspey
Saltfletby
Scampton North
Singleton
Stainton
Stockbridge
Storrington
T
Tartan
Teal
Teal South
Telford
Tern
Thames, Yare, Bure & Wensum
Thelma
Thistle
Tiffany
Toni
Trent
Tristan
Tyne South & Tyne North
Trumfleet
U
V
Valiant North
Valiant South
Vampire
Vanguard
Victor
Viking Group
Vixen
Vulcan
W
Waveney
Welland NW & Welland S
West Sole
Windermere
Wareham
Welton
West Firsby
Whisby
Wytch Farm
X
Y
Z

To download MS Access Database containing Field Summary Tables 'click here'


Back | Title | Table of Contents
Appendix 1 | Appendix 2 | Appendix 3 | Appendix 4 | Appendix 5 | Appendix 6 | Appendix 7 | Appendix 8 | Appendix 9
Appendix 10 | Appendix 11 | Appendix 12 | Appendix 13 | Appendix 14 | Appendix 15 | Appendix 16 | Appendix 17
Index Map | Plate 1 | Plate 2W | Plate 2E | Plate 3W | Plate 3E | Plate 4W | Plate 4E | Plate 5 | Plate 6
Plate 7 | Plate 8W | Plate 8E | Plate 9W | Plate 9E | Plate 10W | Plate 10E | Plate 11 | Plate 12 | Legend